Out-of-Field Teachers

OUT-OF-FIELD TEACHERS
for 2019-20 School Year
Employee School Area Out of Field School Board Approved
Adir, Toni Nease ESOL 10/8/2019
Arline, Delores Webster ESOL 2/11/2020
Barnes, Anne Crookshank ESOL 10/8/2019
Barnhill, Adrienne Durbin Creek ESOL 10/8/2019
Beasley, Amie Creekside ESOL 10/8/2019
Beland, Sarah Nease ESOL 10/8/2019
Belcik, Heather Creekside ESOL 10/8/2019
Benchaaboune, Bouchra St. Augustine Social Studies         6-12 9/10/2019
Benetsky, Kylie Fruit Cove Gifted 9/10/2019
Benhaaboune, Bouchra St. Augustine ESOL 10/8/2019
Bice, Devin Nease ESOL 9/10/2019
Brennan, Stephanie Creekside ESOL 10/8/2019
Burney, Raleigh Webster ESOL 10/8/2019
Burnside, Shandon Bartram Trail ESOL 9/10/2019
Carroll, Tee’Ha Picolata Crossing ELEM ED K-6 10/8/2019
Casey, Chloe Ponte Vedra ESOL 12/10/2019
Cebulski, Susan Ponte Vedra ESOL 2/11/2020
Celendar, Stephanie Durbin Creek ESOL 10/8/2019
Chambers, Shannon Nease ESOL 10/8/2019
Chigounis, Constantine Nease ESOL 10/8/2019
Cohen, Michele Switzerland Point ESOL 10/8/2019
Coleman, Tyler South Woods Elementary Education K-6 9/10/2019
Collins, Alisa Crookshank ESOL 9/10/2019
Collins, Jessica Bartram Trail ESOL 10/8/2019
Cook, Cassandra Fruit Cove ESOL 1/14/2020
Cran, Carla Nease ESOL 10/8/2019
Crescenzo, Kelly St. Augustine Reading 1/14/2020
Crescenzo, Kelly St. Augustine ESOL 12/10/2019
Crider, Colene Nease ESOL 10/8/2019
Crossen, Alexandra Bartram Trail ESOL 9/10/2019
Cullar, Tina Sebastian Reading 9/10/2019
Cullar, Tina Sebastian ESOL 9/10/2019
Curran, Robert Bartram Trail ESOL 10/8/2019
Currie, Tia Ocean Palms Pre-K/Primary 9/10/2019
Damron. Elisha South Woods ESOL 2/11/2020
Damron. Elisha South Woods Pre-K/Primary 2/11/2020
Davis, Larissa Durbin Creek ESOL 10/8/2019
Day, Kristina Freedom Crossing ESOL 9/10/2019
Deagle, Lorenzo Liberty Pines Language Arts 5-9 9/10/2019
Dehner, Amanda Palm Valley Gifted 9/10/2019
Diab, Tom Ponte Vedra ESOL 10/8/2019
Diaz-Barrios, Xiomara Murray Science 3/10/2020
Dowling, Carol-Anne Switzerland Point Gifted 9/10/2019
Dubique, Paula Creekside ESOL 10/8/2019
Dubowsky, Carolyn Hartley ESOL 10/8/2019
Duve, Elena Pacetti Bay ESOL 10/8/2019
Eller, Jodi Crookshank ESOL 9/10/2019
Ellis, Hartley Pedro Menendez ESOL 10/8/2019
Espinosa, Contantina Switzerland Point ESOL 10/8/2019
Evan, Caitlyn Durbin Creek ESE K-12 9/10/2019
Ferro, Jillian Hickory Creek GIFTED 10/8/2019
Fleming, Kyle Nease ESOL 10/8/2019
Fontana, Ryan Switzerland Point ESOL 10/8/2019
Fox, Luke Bartram Trail ESOL 10/8/2019
Frank, Christopher Durbin Creek ESOL 10/8/2019
Fryar, Andrea Nease ESOL 10/8/2019
Fulford, Kevin Pedro Menendez Science 2/11/2020
Gallie, Joy Murray Reading 9/10/2019
Gallie, Joy Murray ESOL 10/8/2019
Gallo, Donna Fruit Cove ESOL 10/8/2019
Garcia, Jamie Osecola ESE 9/10/2019
Garcia, Melissa PV/Rawlings ESOL 9/10/2019
Garnecki, Jamie-Lyn Valley Ridge ESOL 10/8/2019
Gavron, Alyssa Freedom Crossing ESOL 9/10/2019
Gay, Kathleen Mason Gifted 9/10/2019
Gillespie, Sabrina Hasting Youth Science 9/10/2019
Giumarello, Dana Timberlin Creek ESOL 9/10/2019
Gobeyn, Rene St. Augustine ESOL 10/8/2019
Goodwin, Stephanie Cunningham Creek ESOL 9/10/2019
Gowin, Madison Switzerland Point Reading 1/14/2020
Grant, Erica Webster ESE 9/10/2019
Gray, Joshua Sebastian Language Arts 9/10/2019
Gray, Zachary Bartram Trail ESOL 10/8/2019
Grizzard, Susan Palm Valley Elementary Education K-6 9/10/2019
Hall, Robert Webster Reading 9/10/2019
Hansen, Amy South Woods ESOL 9/10/2019
Hansen, Karen Webster ESOL 9/10/2019
Hartley, Ellis Pedro Menendez ESOL 2/11/2020
Hatcher, Melissa Durbin Creek GIFTED 10/8/2019
Havey, Frances St. Augustine M/J MATH 10/8/2019
Hays, Samantha Webster ESOL 9/10/2019
Hayworth, Jennifer Durbin Creek ESOL 9/10/2019
Henderson, Ashlee Fruit Cove Science 2/11/2020
Hennessey, Christina Pacetti Bay ESOL 10/8/2019
Hines-Jones, Thea Menendez Chemistry 9/10/2019
Holtberry, Robert Ponte Vedra ESOL 12/10/2019
Hooks, Lori Osecola ESOL 9/10/2019
Horton, Jessica Switzerland Point Gifted 9/10/2019
Hudson, Meghan Ponte Vedra ASL 9/10/2019
Hyde, Brooks Liberty Pines ESOL 9/10/2019
Iacono, Colleen Cunningham Creek ESE K-12 9/10/2019
Ilao, MaMyrtle Nease ESOL 10/8/2019
Isma, Ardain Hasting Youth Reading 9/10/2019
Johnson, Leah Webster ESOL 12/10/2019
Jones, Cathy Gamble Science 2/11/2020
Kalfa, Paul Fruit Cove ESOL 9/10/2019
Kamierski, Jeannie Mason ESOL 10/8/2019
Keeler, Jeffrey Creekside ESOL 10/8/2019
Kennedy, Patrick Crookshank ESOL 9/10/2019
Kennedy, Tamara Ocean Palms ESOL 10/8/2019
Kennedy, Walter Pacetti Bay ESOL 10/8/2019
Kessel, Brad Ponte Vedra ESOL 12/10/2019
Kicsak, Danielle Valley Ridge Elem Ed K-6 3/10/2020
Kilpatrick, Kari Ponte Vedra Elementary Education 1/14/2020
Kirsche, Zachary Nease Computer Education 9/10/2019
Knickerbocker, Barbara Mill Creek ESOL 10/8/2019
Komjathy, Allison Mill Creek ESOL 2/11/2020
Kopschmerl, Cornelia Nease ESOL 10/8/2019
Kotula, Jaime-Lyn Durbin Creek ESE K-12 9/10/2019
Krol-Gibson, Barbara Crookshank ESOL 9/10/2019
Kroll, Renee Bartram Trail ESOL 10/8/2019
Lahris, Samantha Durbin Creek ESOL 10/8/2019
Langowski, Krista Liberty Pines Business Education 6-12 9/10/2019
Lehman, Kristen Nease ESOL 10/8/2019
Levendusky, Anne Bartram Trail ESOL 10/8/2019
Lindow, Cordes Nease ESOL 10/8/2019
Livezey, Rachel Webster ESOL 9/10/2019
Lough, Alicia Julington Creek ESOL 9/10/2019
Lowery, Meghan Palm Valley ESOL 9/10/2019
Ludwick, Emily Sebastian ESOL 10/8/2019
Lykins, Angela St. Augustine ESOL 10/8/2019
Lynch, William Switzerland Point ESOL 10/8/2019
Macafee, Jennifer Ocean Palms ESOL 9/10/2019
Martin, Gilmer Nease ESOL 10/8/2019
Martin, Savannah Bartram Trail ESOL 2/11/2020
Mason, John Nease Reading 9/10/2019
McCarty, Suni Fruit Cove ESOL 10/8/2019
McCarty, Sunni Fruit Cove Language Arts 9/10/2019
McClung, Vicki Palm Valley ESOL 9/10/2019
McCullough, Katie Patriot Oaks Gifted 9/10/2019
McDonald, Kelly Freedom Crossing Elem Ed K-6 3/10/2020
McGinnis, Loriann Libery Pines ESOL 10/8/2019
McPeake, Jacqueline St. Augustine ESOL 10/8/2019
McPeake, Jessica Mill Creek Social Science 6-12 3/10/2020
Messick, Alexis Julington Creek ESOL 10/8/2019
Meyer, Margo Ponte Vedra Elementary Education K-6 9/10/2019
Michaels, Lindsay Valley Ridge ESOL 12/10/2019
Miller, Cristine Pacetti Bay ESOL 2/11/2020
Miller, Kristen Cunningham Creek ESE K-12 9/10/2019
Miller, Steffi Transitions Elementary Education K-6 9/10/2019
Milutin, Katherine RB Hunt ESE 12/10/2019
Murphy, Sandra Ponte Vedra Elementary Education K-6 9/10/2019
Murr, Meredith Webster ESOL 9/10/2019
Myers, Brook Freedom Crossing ESOL 9/10/2019
Nason, Jodi Liberty Pines Gifted 9/10/2019
Nault, David St Johns Youth Academy Math 9/10/2019
Nelsen, Brodie Julington Creek ESOL 9/10/2019
Olsavsky, Amanda Julington Creek GIFTED 10/8/2019
Onufer, Sarah Durbin Creek ESOL 9/10/2019
Ottenstein, Cori Bartram Trail ASL 9/10/2019
Paciotti, Haleh Sebastian ESOL 9/10/2019
Padgett, Victoria Ocean Palms ESOL 9/10/2019
Paredes, Amanda Fruit Cove Gifted 9/10/2019
Pease, Linda Pedro Menendez ESOL 10/8/2019
Pereira, Gabrielle Crookshank ESE 9/10/2019
Peterson, Alexandra Gamble ESOL 10/8/2019
Pies, Sharon Fruit Cove ESOL 10/8/2019
Pitre, Chasity Osecola Elementary Education K-6 9/10/2019
Pokelwaldt, Anne Freedom Crossing Science 1/14/2020
Quick, April Nease ESOL 10/8/2019
Reedy, Susan Creekside ESOL 10/8/2019
Regnier, Sumer Fruit Cove Gifted 9/10/2019
Revuelta, Janette Liberty Pines ESOL 2/11/2020
Rewey, Michelle Hickory Creek ESOL 9/10/2019
Reynolds, Eden Bartram Trail ESOL 9/10/2019
Rice, Robyn Crookshank ESOL 9/10/2019
Rowe, Stephanie Virtual Chemistry 2/11/2020
Satterfield, Tiffany Palm Valley ESOL 1/14/2020
Savy, Carson Ocean Palms ESE K-12 9/10/2019
Sawade, Nicole Timberlin Creek ESE K-12 9/10/2019
Schmidt, Stephanie Murray ESOL 10/8/2019
Schwarz, Jane Picolata Crossing ESOL 9/10/2019
Seaver, Holly Pedro Menendez ESOL 10/8/2019
Seese, Stephanie Ocean Palms ESOL 9/10/2019
Selems, Robert Webster ESOL 10/8/2019
Selems, Robert Webster ESE/Pre-K 2/11/2020
Sexton, David Fruit Cove ESOL 10/8/2019
Sferlazza, Jean PV/Rawlings ESOL 12/10/2019
Shedlock, Denise Creekside ESOL 10/8/2019
Sher, Nadia Palm Valley Elem Ed K-6 3/10/2020
Siewart, Adrienne Pedro Menendez ESOL 10/8/2019
Sikes, Christine Virtual Social Studies                   5-9/6-12 9/10/2019
Sills, Lesley St. Augustine ESE K-12 9/10/2019
Simpson, Lenoir Mill Creek Elem Ed K-6 3/10/2020
Sims, Savannah Pacetti Bay Gifted 9/10/2019
Slater, Melissa Freedom Crossing ESOL 10/8/2019
Snodgrass, Kelly St. Augustine ESOL 9/10/2019
Spencer, Gioconda Hickory Creek GIFTED 10/8/2019
Stadt, Ashley Mill Creek ESOL 9/10/2019
Stahle, Chandler Switzerland Point Gifted 9/10/2019
Starner, Mystic Pacetti Bay ESOL 10/8/2019
Stephens, Beth Nease ESOL 10/8/2019
Stephens, Mario Ponte Vedra Elementary Education K-6 9/10/2019
Stone, Maria Liberty Pines Social Studies 6-12 9/10/2019
Stone, Maria Libery Pines ESOL 10/8/2019
Sullivan, Payton Fruit Cove ESOL 10/8/2019
Syner, Julie Webster ESOL 9/10/2019
Tavill, Stephanie Pacetti Bay Gifted 9/10/2019
Taylor, Heidi Palm Valley ESOL 1/14/2020
Thompson, Abigail Nease ESOL 10/8/2019
Trachim, Jonathan Nease ESOL 2/11/2020
Trachim, Jonathan Nease Math 3/10/2020
Trudel, Allison Menendez ESOL 9/10/2019
Turnage, James Bartram Trail ESOL 10/8/2019
Tutak, Edward Pedro Menendez ESOL 10/8/2019
Urbizu, Denelle Patriot Oaks Gifted 9/10/2019
Vaccaro, Dana Timberlin Creek ESOL 10/8/2019
Vaughn, Kyle Murray ESOL 1/14/2020
Vera, Liane St. Augustine Elementary Education 12/10/2019
Wade, Mallory Nease ESOL 10/8/2019
Waler, Danielle Ponte Vedra ESOL 10/8/2019
Wall, Melanie Hartley ESOL 10/8/2019
Washington, Jacqueline Menendez Chemistry/Physics 9/10/2019
Waters, Stacey Nease Health 9/10/2019
Welles, Teri Creekside ESOL 12/10/2019
Wenglowsky, Maruja Ketterlinus ESOL 12/10/2019
Westermeyer, Ryan Bartram Trail ESOL 12/10/2019
Williamson, Melissa St. Augustine Chemistry 9/10/2019
Willis, Leah St. Augustine ESE K-12 9/10/2019
Willis, Leah St. Augustine ESOL 9/10/2019
Wood, Maura Crookshank ESOL 9/10/2019
Woods, Jessica Osceola ESOL 10/8/2019
Worth, Sheri Switzerland Point Gifted 9/10/2019
Wright, Danielle Wards Creek Pre-K/Primary 9/10/2019
Wright-Neal, Abby Nease Math 9/10/2019
Wright-Neal, Abby Nease ESOL 10/8/2019
Wyrosdick, McKenna Fruit Cove ESOL 10/8/2019
Zagoraki, Elina Mill Creek ESE K-12 9/10/2019
Zakai, Uzma St. Augustine MG Math 5-9 3/10/2020
Zentz, Danielle Palm Valley Gifted 9/10/2019

Request for Change in Placement
Florida Statute 1003.3101 gives a parent the right to request his or her child be transferred to another classroom teacher based on (1) the teacher’s out-of-field certification status or (2) personal preference. This statute does not give the parent the right to choose a specific classroom teacher.