Out-of-Field Teachers

For the 2018-2019 School Year

Employee School Area Out of Field School Board Approved
Asper, Meredith Liberty Pines ESOL 10/9/2018
Audo, Meghan Ponte Vedra ESOL 10/9/2018
Avitable, Meagan Freedom Crossing ESOL 2/12/2019
Bach, Haley Gamble Rogers ESOL 10/9/2018
Bailey, James Nease ESOL 11/13/2018
Bailey, Nancy Pacetti Bay ESOL 10/9/2018
Ballowe, Ashley Crookshank Gifted 10/9/2018
Belcik, Paul Bartram Health 9/11/2018
Bell, David Creekside ESOL 10/9/2018
Bell, Janet Murray ESOL 11/13/2018
Benchaaboune, Bouchra St. Augustine Social Science 6-12 3/12/2019
Bennett, Camiel Picolota ESOL 10/9/2018
Benson, Christina Freedom Crossing ESOL 9/11/2018
Bice, Devin Nease ESOL 12/11/2018
Billingsley, Allee Creekside ESOL 9/11/2018
Bixby, Esther Switzerland Pt ESOL 11/13/2018
Boyle, Kelsey Gamble Rogers ESOL 11/13/2018
Buckley, Michael Liberty Pines ESOL 10/9/2018
Burkhardt, Satah Sebastian ESOL 10/9/2018
Burnside, Shandon Bartram Trail ESOL 10/9/2018
Campbell, Kelsey Patriot Oaks ESOL 10/9/2018
Cassada, Allison Bartram Trail ESOL 10/9/2018
Chaker, Holly Palm Valley Gifted 9/11/2018
Chambers, Katherine Bartram ESOL 9/11/2018
Chambers, Katherine Bartram Trail ESOL 10/9/2018
Cheney, Andrea Creekside ESOL 9/11/2018
Childers, Mackenzie Creekside ESOL 9/11/2018
Clukey, Brian Creekside ESOL 12/11/2018
Cole, William Fruit Cove ESOL 10/9/2018
Collins, Alisa Crookshank ESOL 10/9/2018
Collins, Jessica Nease Social Science 6-12 11/13/2018
Craig, Alison Palencia ESOL 10/9/2018
Crawford, Caroline Pacetti Bay ESOL 10/9/2018
Cruze, Jordan Bartram ESOL 9/11/2018
Curran, Robert Bartram ESOL 11/13/2018
Dagostino, Paul Landrum ESOL 10/9/2018
Day, Kristina Freedom ESOL 10/9/2018
De More, Dallas Fruit Cove ESOL 10/9/2018
Dessi, Michelle Pedro Menendez Physical Science 10/9/2018
Devall, Amber Palencia ESOL 11/13/2018
Dexheimer, Phillip Pedro Menendez English 5-9 10/9/2018
Dill, Debra Fruit Cove MG MATH 11/13/2018
Dixon, Erin Gamble Rogers ESOL 12/11/2018
Dobson, Lauren Webster ESOL 2/12/2019
Doe, Janice Nease ESOL 11/13/2018
Dubique, Paula Creekside ESOL 11/13/2018
Duffy-Bourke, Lori Valley Ridge ESOL 9/11/2018
Duggan, Matt Patriot Oaks Gifted 9/11/2018
Duncan, Catherine Valley Ridge ESOL 10/9/2018
Dunn, Kelly Crookshank ES ESOL 10/9/2018
Edwards, Jennifer Murray ESOL 10/9/2018
Eller, Jodi Crookshank ESOL 12/11/2018
Elsen, Christian Hasting Youth Academy Middle Grades Science 10/9/2018
Etheridge, Diana Murray ESOL 12/11/2018
Fagen, Carolyn Switzerland Pt ESOL 9/11/2018
Farhat, Gabriela Creekside ESOL 10/9/2018
Faust, Glenn St. Augustine ESOL 10/9/2018
Ferrara, Jessica Valley Ridge ESOL 9/11/2018
Ferrara, Jessica Valley Ridge Reading 9/11/2018
Fitzpatrick, Gemma Hickory Creek ESOL 11/13/2018
Fitzpatrick, Gemma Hickory ESOL 9/11/2018
Flanagan, Michael Nease ESOL 11/13/2018
Flatt, Kelly Julington Creek ESOL 10/9/2018
Forrest, Ashley Creekside ESOL 10/9/2018
Forrest, Matthew Creekside Health 9/11/2018
Foss, Heather Osceola ESOL 11/13/2018
Foster, Karen Freedom Crossing ESOL 9/11/2018
Fowler, Kelly Liberty Pines ESOL 10/9/2018
Gabriel, Deandra Fruit Cove ESOL 12/11/2018
Garcia, Melissa PV/Rawlings ESOL 11/13/2018
Gardner, Deborah Palencia ESOL 10/9/2018
Gates, Alyssa Fruit Cove Middle Grades Math 9/11/2018
Gavron, Alyssa Freedom ESOL 10/9/2018
Gay, Kathleen Mason Gifted 9/11/2018
Geddes, Milton Bartram Trail ESOL 10/9/2018
Geiger, Mary Switzerland Pt Gifted 10/9/2018
Gillespie, Sabrina Hastings Youth Academy Science 4/9/2019
Giumarello, Dana Timberlin Creek ESOL 9/11/2018
Gooden, Abbey Palencia Gifted 9/11/2018
Goodwin, Stephanie Cunningham Creek ESOL 1/8/2019
Goyette, Megan Gamble Rogers ESOL 11/13/2018
Grant, Erika Webster ESE K-12 4/9/2019
Greear, Chelsi Osceola ESOL 10/9/2018
Gutierrez Perez, Zoralee St. Augustine ESOL 10/9/2018
Haliko, Erin Palencia ESOL 9/11/2018
Hall, Robert Webster Reading 10/9/2018
Halloran, Kimbrel Gamble Rogers ESOL 11/13/2018
Hansen, Amy South Woods ESOL 1/8/2019
Hansen, Karen Webster ESOL 10/9/2018
Harris, Laura Bartram ESOL 9/11/2018
Hatcher, Melissa Durbin Creek ESOL 12/11/2018
Haynes, David Murray Gifted 10/9/2018
Hays, Samantha Durbin Creek ESOL and Elementary Education K-6 11/13/2018
Hayworth, Jennifer Durbin Creek ESOL 12/11/2018
Highman, Monica Osceola ESOL 10/9/2018
Hill, Lindsay Liberty Pines ESOL 10/9/2018
Hillier, Martin Ponte Vedra Biology 11/13/2018
Holmes, Dori Bartram Trail ESOL 10/9/2018
Hooks, Lori Osceola ESOL 11/13/2018
Horton, Jessica Switzerland Pt Gifted 10/9/2018
Howley, Jesse Nease ESOL 11/13/2018
Hudson, Meghan Ponte Vedra ASL 11/13/2018
Hurst, Diane Nease ESOL 10/9/2018
Hyde, Brooks Liberty Pines ESOL 2/12/2019
Isma, Adrian Hastings Youth Academy Reading 4/9/2019
Jones, Terrell Nease ESOL 11/13/2018
Kalfa, Paul Fruit Cove ESOL 1/8/2019
Kalfa, Paul Fruit Cove M/J Language Arts 10/9/2018
Karunathilaka, Ruwanthi Fruit Cove M/J Science 5-9 10/9/2018
Kekic, Lainey Bartram Trail ESOL 10/9/2018
Kennedy, Patrick Crookshank ESOL 10/9/2018
Kinnaman, Jennifer Julington Creek Gifted 9/11/2018
Knolhoff, Seth Bartram Trail ESOL 10/9/2018
Koenig, Sabrina Nease ASL 10/9/2018
Kolassa, Amanda Freedom Crossing ESOL 11/13/2018
Korn, Rodney Timberlin Creek ESOL 1/8/2019
Kosiewska, Toby Pedro Menendez ESOL 10/9/2018
Kotula, Jamilyn Durbin Creek ESE 1/8/2019
Krol-Gibson, Barbara Crookshank ESOL 10/9/2018
Lamonica, Lisa PV Rawlings Gifted 10/9/2018
Lamonica, Lisa PV Rawlings ESOL 10/9/2018
Landsman, Jordyn Freedom Crossing ESOL 9/11/2018
Latka, Jennifer St Augustine Business Education 9/11/2018
Lee, Jennifer Ponte Vedra Business Education 11/13/2018
Leipert, Ember Bartram Trail ESOL 10/9/2018
Lemons, Robin St Johns Virtual School Biology 10/9/2018
Line, Samuel Bartram ESOL 9/11/2018
Livezey, Rachel Webster ESOL 10/9/2018
Lough, Alicia Julington Creek ESOL 10/9/2018
Lowery, Meghan Palm Valley ESOL 10/9/2018
Machols, Patricia Liberty Pines Middle Grades Math 9/11/2018
Machols, Patricia Liberty Pines ESOL 10/9/2018
Manias, Cassandra Murray ESOL 10/9/2018
Martin, Alexandra Liberty Pines Elementary Education K-6 11/13/2018
Marusak Greenlee, Michelle Julington Creek ESOL 10/9/2018
Matchunis, Michaela Switzerland Pt ESOL 10/9/2018
Matykunas, Kayla Osceola ESOL 2/12/2019
Mayer, Natalie Nease ESOL 11/13/2018
Mazzotta, Audrey Nease ESOL 11/13/2018
Mcafee, Jennifer Ocean Palms ESOL 12/11/2018
McBride, Jeffrey Landrum ESOL 10/9/2018
McCarty, Debora Fruit Cove ESOL 12/11/2018
McClung, Vicki Palm Valley ESOL 9/11/2018
McCullough, Katherine Patriot Oaks Gifted 9/11/2018
McDade, Leigh Timberlin Creek ESOL 9/11/2018
McLean, Olivia Creekside ESOL 10/9/2018
McLeod, Jennifer Liberty Pines ESOL 10/9/2018
Meddings, Candace Nease ESOL 11/13/2018
Menzel, Lori Webster ESE 1/8/2019
Merritt, Stephen Nease ESOL 10/9/2018
Meyer, Margo Ponte Vedra Elementary Education K-6 11/13/2018
Miller, Kristen Cunningham Creek ESE K-12 3/12/2019
Miller, Michael Switzerland Pt ESOL 12/11/2018
Morris, Gregory PV Rawlings Gifted 10/9/2018
Mountfort, Sarah Freedom Crossing Gifted 9/11/2018
Murr, Meridith Webster ESOL 12/11/2018
Myers, Brook Freedom Crossing ESOL 9/11/2018
Nault, David St. Johns Youth Academy MG Math 5-9 4/9/2019
Neal, Abby Nease Math 6-12 3/12/2019
Neff, Kate Palm Valley Business Education 1/8/2019
Nelsen, Brodie Julington Creek ESOL 10/9/2018
Newbold, Laura Crookshank Reading 10/9/2018
Newcomb, Denelle Patriot Oaks Gifted 9/11/2018
Newhouse, Alexandra Bartram Trail ESOL 10/9/2018
Newsome, Sarah Landrum Elementary Education K-6 11/13/2018
Nicely, Angela Timberlin Creek ESOL 1/8/2019
Olsavsky, Amanda Julington Creek Gifted 3/12/2019
Onufer, Sarah Durbin Creek ESOL 10/9/2018
Ottenstein, Cori Bartram American Sign Language 9/11/2018
Paciotti, Haleh Sebastian ESOL 10/9/2018
Padgett, Victoria Ocean Palms ESOL and Elementary Education K-6 11/13/2018
Paredes, Amanda Fruit Cove Gifted 12/11/2018
Parikh, Amisha Creekside ESOL 10/9/2018
Pauly, Stephen Switzerland Pt ESOL 12/11/2018
Pies, Sharon Fruit Cove Elementary Education 9/11/2018
Pies, Sharon Fruit Cove Middle Grades Language Arts 9/11/2018
Pinder, Melissa South Woods ESOL 11/13/2018
Piniarski, Jennifer Timberlin Creek ESOL 9/11/2018
Potter, Amy Timberlin Creek ESOL 9/11/2018
Prettyman, Kyna Fruit Cove ESOL 10/9/2018
Radaker, Brooke Pedro Menendez ESOL 10/9/2018
Reed, Amber Cunningham Creek ESE 9/11/2018
Reese, Rose Gamble Rogers ESOL 12/11/2018
Regnier, Sumer Fruit Cove Gifted 9/11/2018
Rewey, Michelle Hickory Creek ESOL 10/9/2018
Reynolds, Eden Bartram Trail ESOL 10/9/2018
Rice, Robyn Crookshank ESOL 10/9/2018
Robertson, Maryanne PV Rawlings ESOL 10/9/2018
Robinson, Alexandria Crookshank Gifted 10/9/2018
Rosenberg, Candice Ocean Palms Pre K/Primary 11/13/2018
Russell, Amber Nease ESE 10/9/2018
Seaman, Brandie ESE ESOL 10/9/2018
Seese, Stephanie Ocean Palms ESOL 10/9/2018
Sexsion, Yvette Pacetti Bay ESOL 9/11/2018
Shepherd, Jay Patriot Oaks Health 9/11/2018
Sikes, Christine Virtual MG Social Science 1/8/2019
Sikes, Elizabeth Nease ESOL 12/11/2018
Sikes, Elizabeth Nease ESOL 11/13/2018
Sills, Lesley St. Augustine HS Elem. Ed K-6 3/12/2019
Siragusa, Jeannie Mason Gifted 9/11/2018
Sisneroz, Oriana Palm Valley ESOL 9/11/2018
Slosson, Tara Palm Valley ESOL 12/11/2018
Slous, Karen Creekside Reading 9/11/2018
Slous, Karen Creekside ESOL 10/9/2018
Smith, Herrick Nease ESOL 11/13/2018
Snodgrass, Kelly St. Augustine ESE K-12 10/9/2018
Snodgrass, Kelly St. Augustine ESOL 10/9/2018
Spera, Robert Liberty Pines Middle Grades Language Arts 9/11/2018
Spera, Robert Liberty Pines ESOL 10/9/2018
Stadt, Ashley Mill Creek ESOL 10/9/2018
Stanfield, Mary Palm Valley Middle Grades Science 9/11/2018
Stone, Maria Liberty Pines Acad. MJ Social Science 5-9 3/12/2019
Stormont, Julie Gamble Rogers ESOL 12/11/2018
Swan, Alison Liberty Pines ESOL 10/9/2018
Syder, Julie Webster ESOL 11/13/2018
Symonds, Julie Liberty Pines Acad. MJ Math 5-9 3/12/2019
Syner, Julie Webster ESOL 1/8/2019
Szatzschneider, Emily Nease ESOL 10/9/2018
Tan, Michelle Mill Creek Middle Grades Math 11/13/2018
Thompson, Jeffrey Osceola ESOL 11/13/2018
Thune, Devin Palencia ESOL 10/9/2018
Tilton, Jacob St. Augustine ESOL 10/9/2018
Tiner, Lynne St. Augustine Elem Ed K-6 10/9/2018
Tomlin, Jessica Timberlin Creek ESOL 9/11/2018
Torrence-Pitter, Ashley Crookshank Music 10/9/2018
Toscano, Barbara Nease ESOL 10/9/2018
Trudel, Allison Menendez ESOL 11/13/2018
Truett, Shannon Picolata Crossing ESE K-12 2/12/2019
Trujillo, Jennifer Patriot Oaks Gifted 9/11/2018
Valdez, Ashley Webster ESOL 10/9/2018
Vollenweider, Kathryn Sebastian ESOL 2/12/2019
Weinberg, Jessica Fruit Cove ESOL 2/12/2019
Wilcox, Kristie St Augustine ESOL 12/11/2018
Williamson, Melissa St. Augustine Chemistry 6-12 3/12/2019
Willis, Erica Pedro Menendez Health 10/9/2018
Willis, Leah St. Augustine ESE k-12 and ESOL 2/12/2019
Wilson, Erika Gamble Rogers ESOL 11/13/2018
Wood, Maura Crookshank ESOL 10/9/2018
Wrobel, Audrey St. Augustine ESOL 10/9/2018
Wynn, Jessica Gamble Rogers ESOL 11/13/2018
Yeoman, Lydia Valley Ridge ESOL 12/11/2018
Youmans, Jamie Palm Valley Gifted 9/11/2018
Zielinski, Stephen Valley Ridge ESOL 9/11/2018
Zweigle, Allison Freedom Crossing Gifted 10/9/2018

Updated 4/11/19

Request for Change in Placement
Florida Statute 1003.3101 gives a parent the right to request his or her child be transferred to another classroom teacher based on (1) the teacher’s out-of-field certification status or (2) personal preference. This statute does not give the parent the right to choose a specific classroom teacher.